Shea Butter Zone

 

 

 

17 REASONS TO USE 100% PURE WHIPPED SHEA BUTTER (BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII) COSMETIC BENEFITS

Shea Butter has shown to be a superb moisturiser, with exceptional healing properties for the skin. Shea Butter’s unparalleled moisturising properties are due to several natural moisturisers present in the cream. The moisturisers (saponifiable fraction) in Shea Butter are the same moisturisers produced by the sebaceous glands in the skin.

 

What sets Shea Butter apart from other seed oils is its exceptionally large healing fraction (nonsaponifiable). The healing fraction contains important nutrients, vitamins, and other valuable phyto-nutrients required for healing. The size of the healing fraction in shea butter is high, and unparallel to other seed oils.

 

Shea Butter will provide improvement in all the conditions listed below. As you use this multi-purpose cream you are likely to discover additional uses.

 

  1. Dry skin Conditioning
  2. Sensitive Skin
  3. Softening tough or rough skin (on Hands, Elbow, and Feet)
  4. Skin cracks
  5. Supports Treatment of Eczema and Psoriasis
  6. Supports Treatment of Dermatis
  7. Skin rash or Skin Salve
  8. BathButter, and Baby Salve
  9. Sunburn prevention
  10. Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy
  11. Massage oil or base oil
  12. Shaving cream for a smooth silky shave
  13. Scalp Conditioner
  14. Small skin wounds
  15. Anti Skin Ageing Cream
  16. Skin peeling, after tanning
  17. Tattoo Skin Salve